Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Ohio

What is the statutes of limitations in Ohio for contesting a will when you learn of a prior will later? Deceased had Alzheimer's and person who got her to change it got everything.

Asked on 10/24/13, 5:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Please contact James Luna to schedule your consultation by calling 1-800-297-9191 or email [email protected]

Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 10/24/13, 5:39 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Ohio


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now