Legal Question in Criminal Law in Oklahoma

Can two people be charged with the ownership of 1 pipe?

Asked on 9/11/13, 12:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jay Ramey Jay K. Ramey, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No one is ever charged with "ownership" of drug paraphernalia (I guess that is the pipe you are talking about.) People are charged with possession of drug paraphernalia. And yes, not only can 2 people be charged with possession of 1 pipe, but they can also be convicted of it.

Read more
Answered on 9/12/13, 3:40 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Oklahoma

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now