Oklahoma  |  Criminal Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 9/11/13, 12:18 pm

Can two people be charged with the ownership of 1 pipe?

1 Answer


Answered on: 9/12/13, 3:40 pm by Jay Ramey

No one is ever charged with "ownership" of drug paraphernalia (I guess that is the pipe you are talking about.) People are charged with possession of drug paraphernalia. And yes, not only can 2 people be charged with possession of 1 pipe, but they can also be convicted of it.


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


Jay K. Ramey, Attorney at Law 1408 S. Denver Ave. Tulsa, OK 74119

Other answers from this attorney

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

115 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search