Legal Question in DUI Law in Oklahoma

If I was arrested for a DUI in oklahoma but went through everything to get the charges dropped and dismissed. Will it show on an employer dmv report for a job.

Asked on 3/19/13, 5:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jay Ramey Jay K. Ramey, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on what happened with the DPS administrative part of the case. You can walk into any tag agent and request a copy of your driving record for a small fee. Why don't you do that and see what is on there?

Read more
3/20/13, 11:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Oklahoma

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now