Legal Question in Immigration Law in Oklahoma

Hey! I am an American Citizen and im 16 years old. Im in alot of problems because my parents have been deported to Pakistan and I live with my Dads older brother. I really want my parents to move here again as I cant live with them in Pakistan because the situation there isn't all too great. I have a younger brother who is forced to live there because he cannot live with my parents. My parents got deported 7 years ago and i have heard that people come back in 5 years so i really need help. im ready to do whatever it takes to get them back all i need is some guidance in which direction to go so please help me out asap. Lemme know how to remove their deportation and how to get them here with me asap. Please and thank u your help will be highly appreciated!

Asked on 5/31/10, 12:29 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Luba Smal Smal Immigration Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your uncle needs to consult with the immigration attorney on your parents' behalf. Some free internet guidance would not be enough. You being a minor can't even petition for your parents yet. So the first step should be to gather all immigration court paperwork about your parents deportation and consult with a knowledgeable immigration lawyer.

Note: The above response is provided for legal information purposes only and should not be considered a legal advice; it doesn’t create an attorney-client relationship. For more information or to schedule a consultation, please visit http://www.law-visa-usa.com/contact_us.html

Read more
5/31/10, 6:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Oklahoma

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now