Legal Question in Military Law in Oklahoma

reenlistment

I am a prior GSMFA, in the US Navy. I was discharged with a RE-4 code, General Under Honorable conditions. Is there anyway of getting the RE-4 for changed so that I may rejoin and go into the US Army?

Asked on 12/12/07, 12:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John K. Harris Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: reenlistment

A person can request to have his RE Code upgraded. Contact me if you need help.

Read more
Answered on 12/13/07, 7:54 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Oklahoma


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now