Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Oregon

Can a mother keep a child away from the father that is paying child support

Asked on 6/28/13, 9:56 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question is about Family Law, not Appeals. Please re-post it under that category. More lawyers with the relevant experience will see it there, and future users with similar questions will be better able to find it.

Good luck.

Read more
6/28/13, 3:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Oregon

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now