Legal Question in Disability Law in Pennsylvania

Need abvice for a harassment in the workplace i have been tottaly mistreated and been demeanored by the guys that run the business for the place i work for

Asked on 2/03/11, 9:05 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Solomon Weinstein Solomon Weinstein, Esquire
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should contact an attorney to discuss the facts of your situation. There are time periods to take action. The size of your company may be relevant to some of the potential claims you may have.

Read more
2/11/11, 6:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now