Legal Question in Business Law in Pennsylvania

I am planning to start up an online tutoring business. We are planning to get the help of teachers here in US, and as well as teachers in India. We are planning to take the services of a firm in India who maintain highly qualified faculty. My question is, are there any regulations or licences that I will be needing to start up this business and to use the outsourcing services?

What steps I should take first to start up this business?

I really appreciate Lawguru team's help!

Asked on 5/21/11, 7:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Roger Traversa Arjont Group (Law Office of Roger Traversa)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Consult an attorney. The Lawguru team doesn't exist, we are attorney in your community that help people with their legal issues by providing general advice. In you case you need specific legal advice about setting up and operating what could be a substantial enterprise. You need to have a lawyer on your team from the get-go to research and advise about the legal and administrative needs of you business.

It so happens that I handle administrative and corporate matters. I am local to you and would be happy to discuss the opportunity presented by your venture.

Regards,

Roger

215-279-8940

Read more
Answered on 5/21/11, 6:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now