Legal Question in Consumer Law in Pennsylvania

what are the buyers remorse laws in pennsylvania. All I want you to do is tell me what rights I have as a buyer in Pennsylvania.

Asked on 3/10/13, 1:54 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Greg Artim Morrow & Artim, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There is no such thing as "buyers remorse" laws. It is a myth. There is a 3 day right of recission in some contracts, or, if a salesman sells you something after basically knocking on your door to sell it.

Read more
Answered on 3/11/13, 6:04 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now