Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I have 4 months left on the ard program in Delaware co pa. I was caught buying heroin in Philadelphia. I am an addict. It was not a DUI. Am I going to get kicked out of the deco program and can I sign up fo the phil a ard program

Asked on 6/29/13, 6:22 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You will likely get kicked out of the program. You can't do the Philly ARD, but you might be able to get section 17.

Contact a criminal defense attorney.

Michael Kotik | 267-265-4553 |

Read more
Answered on 7/05/13, 7:03 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now