Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

My boyfriend broke into my house. i called the police but he was gone before they arrived. they arrested him for burglery. if i dont appear in court with the charges be dropped

Asked on 8/15/11, 10:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Cary Hall Law Offices of Cary B. Hall, L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Most likely, yes.

Cary B. Hall, Esquire

Law Offices of Cary B. Hall, L.L.C.

121 East Chestnut Street, Suite 205

Souderton, PA 18964

T: (267) 663-9995

F: (215) 525-4364

cbh@carybhall.com

http://www.carybhall.com

Read more
8/15/11, 11:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now