Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I'm being charged with a felony but think it should be a misdemeanor what should I do?

Asked on 7/02/13, 1:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hire a lawyer to address the issue in court. Explain the facts and allow the lawyer to do his/her job.

If you have any other questions you can contact me at [email protected]

Good Luck!

Read more
Answered on 7/08/13, 4:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now