Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I have been charged with 1 summary charge of public intoxication and 1 charge of engaging in fighting. What can I expect to plea down to in PA?

Asked on 4/22/13, 8:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on your prior record. If you have no prior record your plea will be substantially better!

I would recommend getting a lawyer to go down with you and negotiate the plea if you decide to go down the route!

Good Luck!

www.LEGALPHILLY.com

Michael Kotik, Esq.

Two Penn Center (Philadelphia)

1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd., Suite 220

Philadelphia, PA 19102

267-265-4553 (Direct 24/7 Line)

mnk@legalphilly.com (Direct Email)

Read more
4/28/13, 5:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now