Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I have a friend in the delaware county pa jail and he is going to trial finally in april. He has about 135 charges and has been there waiting on trial for 18 months he desparately needs help he has a oourt appointed lawyer who isnt very good can someone help him

Asked on 3/19/13, 6:45 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Please call me to discuss.

215-370-2608

Read more
3/19/13, 7:03 pm
Justin Gearty Law Office of Justin C Gearty Jr
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If he is looking to retain an attorney, please feel free to contact me via phone or email. Emails go directly to my blackberry, so that is generally the quickest way to contact me. We offer free phone consultations.

Please see our website listed below as well as the blog section of our website for more information about my firm.

Justin C. Gearty Jr., Esquire

Owner and Managing Attorney

Gearty Law Offices

Phone: 717-490-6325

Email: Justin.Gearty@gmail.com

Website: www.GeartyLawOffices.com

Read more
3/20/13, 3:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now