Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

If I was granted unsecured bail, could i still go to jail when sentenced?

Asked on 6/17/13, 8:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, bail and your sentence have nothing to do with one another. Hire a good criminal defense attorney to makes sure you don't go to jail!

Attorney Michael Kotik | 267-265-4553 | www.LegalPhilly.com

Read more
6/22/13, 5:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now