Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

Hi,i was wondering if there was any way possible to get a criminal felony record cleared up ? i got in trouble 21 yrs ago and this was not a promblem now i am having a very hard time getting a job.i had jobs in the past,now i cant get passed the backround check.i have not been in any kind of trouble since then. i am desperate for help,,Thank You.

Asked on 3/21/12, 10:33 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You could seek a pardon through

the State Board of Corrections. There are no guarantees but if certain conditions exist, it can happen. Call me tomorrow if you would like to discuss it.

215-732-4000. My site: www.saulhsegan.com

Read more
3/21/12, 5:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now