Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

My husband has been incarcerared for a year now with no trail or bail reduction there has been many postponements I dont understand

Asked on 3/17/13, 9:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Ok, where's his lawyer. If the delays are because his lawyer is delaying things then not much can be done. If he is waiting because the DA is delaying things. Then ask his lawyer when he's asking for a rule 600 hearing.

{John}

Read more
Answered on 3/18/13, 8:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now