Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

do i go to jail for stealing i phone 1st time offense

Asked on 10/29/13, 11:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should have a lawyer to make sure you get the best possible result.

It does not have to be expensive.

Probably probation or ARD which is a first offenders.

Call me for a free phone discussion

(I used to live in your neighborhood)

215-370-2608 is my cell phone.

Web site www. Saulhsegan.com

Best wishes,

Saul Segan Esq

Read more
Answered on 10/30/13, 5:19 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now