Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

If I received a non traffic citation in PA for disorderly conduct and plead guilty and pay the fine, will it show up on a background check? and will it be on a criminal record check? I was only issued a citation and not arrested.

Asked on 9/18/13, 12:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It could. Contact a lawyer and seek an alternative disposition or a possible diversion of the charge.

You are welcome to call me at no charge to discuss the matter at no charge.

215-370-2608

Www.saulhsegan.com

Read more
9/19/13, 3:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now