Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I received a non-traffic citation in feasterville, PA where i live and where my drivers liscense shows I reside at and have lived at for over 4 years This address is on the citation. The citation was received in the MAIL at my parents address which if in Phila., PA Is this citation still valid if mailed to wrong address?

Asked on 8/26/13, 9:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would not count on that being your defense. Give me a call and we can discuss ou options.

I am very familiar with the Feasterville District court and the Judge there is very nice. Maybe we can get you some kind of break, but I would like to know more about the charges..

Call my cell phone for a free phone consultation.

SAUL H SEGAN ESQ 215-370-2608

www.saulhsegan.com is web site.

Read more
8/26/13, 10:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now