Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I have received a subpoena from the court, along with the copy of the police report and affidavit. Although, the affidavit has the incorrect date, 6/17/2013, when it occurred on 6/19/2013. Is this any bit substantial to fight against?

Asked on 9/02/13, 8:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It will really depend on the facts. But, I don't think this will make too much of a difference. I would suggest hiring a criminal defense attorney to help you out with your case.

LEGALPHILLY.com | Attorney Michael Kotik | 267-265-4553

Philadelphia Criminal Lawyer

Read more
9/08/13, 8:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now