Legal Question in Criminal Law in Pennsylvania

I am the victim of fraudulent activity and I want to file a police report agains a con man. I know he will be leaving the country in 6 weeks. Will my police report filing prevent him from being able to leave?

Asked on 7/08/13, 10:42 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Greetings:

if an arrest is made, it could prevent his departure...I would like to hear more about it. Ater 3 this afternoon, call my cell phone, 215-370-2608

Your zip code is near me. Please do not hesitate to call.

My site is www.saulhsegan.com

Read more
7/08/13, 10:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now