Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

My daughter was charged with underage drinking. She now have a record. How long will this record be in the courts?

Asked on 3/27/12, 10:21 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Brandon Benner Benner & Piperato
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Did she apply for ARD? If she did, she will have it expunged from her criminal record.

Read more
Answered on 3/27/12, 11:44 am
Thomas Kenny Law Offices of Thomas D. Kenny, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You mentioned she was charged but not convicted. How long ago did she get the citation? Does she have an upcoming court date?

Read more
Answered on 3/25/13, 11:24 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now