Legal Question in DUI Law in Pennsylvania

how much time would you normally get if you were arrested for driving under the unfluence and than got arrested 4 months later for driving without a lisence?

Asked on 2/29/12, 6:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ellis Klein Young, Klein & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends if your license was suspended for the DUI. If it was there is a mandatory 60-90 days imprisonment. House arrest may be possible depending on the county, but you did not say where this occurred.

Ellis Klein, Esquire

215-639-5297

www.ykacrim.com

Read more
2/29/12, 9:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now