Legal Question in Family Law in Pennsylvania

Im 17 and my parents have every other week joint custody. The weeks that my dad is supposed to have me he refuses to allow me in his house and i am forced to go back to my mom. Doesnt he have to let me in if it is his custody week? Thanks

Asked on 4/29/13, 10:02 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Well he will if child support has been adjusted for the 50-50 custody. I'm sure the custody judge will won't to know why he doesn't want you. I want to know why your momisn't asking this question.

{John}

Read more
Answered on 4/30/13, 11:30 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now