Legal Question in Family Law in Pennsylvania

Divorce code 3301 (a) (6)

What does this mean

also, 3301 (c), 3301 (d)

Asked on 9/02/08, 5:58 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Divorce code 3301 (a) (6)

They are parts of the divorce code that are the grounds for a divorce.

3301(a) (6) Indignities. A fault ground for a divorce.

3301(c) Consent. Under this a divorce will happen when after 90 days of filing the divorce complaint both parties sign affidavits filed with the court that states the they agree to have the marriage dissolved by a divorce.

3301(d) Separation. A ground that requires the parties to have ceased cohabitation for a period of 2 years.

If you have any questions feel free to contact me. The initial consultation is free.

{John}

Read more
9/02/08, 9:49 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now