Legal Question in Family Law in Pennsylvania

My husband took my children from Pennsylvania to Vegas under false pretenses, can he do this? Also wants me to sign a paper saying he has primary custody?

Asked on 4/27/13, 3:21 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glenn Brown Real World Law, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If it has been a short time your county court still has jurisdiction, get a local lawyer to assist you with this.

Read more
Answered on 4/27/13, 5:38 pm
John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Act soon.

Read more
Answered on 4/27/13, 5:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now