Legal Question in Family Law in Pennsylvania

Once temporary custody has been granted to the grandparents, (4 boys), ages 9-12; how hard is it to get it back? And what r the steps to do so?

Asked on 7/18/11, 2:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Without knowing why the grandparents got temporary it would be difficult to say how hard it would be to get the order changed.

If you have any questions feel free to contact me. The initial consultation is free.

{John}

Read more
Answered on 7/18/11, 4:22 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now