Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Pennsylvania

If someone trips and falls on the sidewalk who is responsible?

Asked on 10/25/13, 4:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Was the side walk in good repair? was it snow or ice covered? was the person who tripped drunk? Was he pushed? Was he roller skating? Was it at AM? was he fleeing a crime? Did he trip over an object left behind?

Answer those and we'll get back to you?


Read more
Answered on 10/25/13, 5:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now