Legal Question in Health Care Law in Pennsylvania

is it wrong to have more than one person on a power of attorney?

Asked on 2/12/11, 11:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What kind of power of attorney is it? Personally, I am not a fan of having more than one person in charge at any given time. Siblings may want to consult each other, but there should only be one person in charge of finances. For a health care power, this is even more crucial.

Read more
2/15/11, 8:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Health Care Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88323 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Health Care Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now