Legal Question in Military Law in Pennsylvania

Marijuana Discharge

Is it possible to re-join the Army after a general discharge under honorable conditions, for marijuana usage?

Asked on 11/23/05, 3:16 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Neal Puckett The Law Firm of Puckett and Faraj, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Marijuana Discharge

Only an Army recruiter can answer your question. It will certainly require a waiver and it will cost you nothing to ask. Make sure you disclose everything. Always tell the truth. Just pick up the phone and call an Army recruiter.

Read more
11/23/05, 3:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now