Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

Can my class get a refund on education because of false advertisement and wasted time? (9month Career Institute)

Asked on 9/13/12, 10:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Kotik Lawyer Michael Kotik | Criminal Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It will depend on the contract that you signed with the education institution. Also, it will depend on the terms of the advertisement.

If you would like more information I can be reached at mnk@legalphilly.com

Lawyer Michael Kotik, Esq. | www.LegalPhilly.com

MNK@ LegalPhilly.com.com (Email) | (215) 564-1010 (24 Hour/Office Line) | (267) 265-4553 (Direct Line)

Read more
9/13/12, 9:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now