Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

I was hurt on the job due to the lack of my dispatcher paying attention to their job and doing their job properly, as well as equipment not functioning properly which my supervisors knew about. Am I able to sue her and my supervisors for negligence and emotional distress? I have missed out on a possible full time job opportunity somewhere else because of my injury.

Asked on 8/12/13, 5:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Kenny Law Offices of Thomas D. Kenny, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Well it sounds as if you have a claim in workers comp. There may also be a claim in products liability. Products cases can be complicated so I would need more info. If your interested in starting a comp claim, you can reach me at 2152668544.

Read more
8/12/13, 5:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now