Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

I lost my drivers LICENCE, and DOT says I cannot take it anymore because I failed it too many times I have to drive (work, store, etc...

PLEASE HELP, I BEG YOU!!

Tim

Asked on 11/03/11, 3:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Richard Senker Senker Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You've posted this request several times and obviously haven't gotten a reply. That's b/c restoring a license is a complicated and time-consuming endeavor. Rather than beg for free help (w/o getting a response) , I respectfully suggest that you locate a lawyer in your area that handles lots of drivers license issues. You'll have to pay. Getting your license restored is complicated. Google "drivers license lawyer" and include your location.

Read more
11/03/11, 7:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now