Legal Question in Personal Injury in Pennsylvania

I am a victim of libel and I would like to know how to go about finding a lawyer who can help me with my case?

Asked on 11/07/13, 12:05 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Glenn Brown Real World Law, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Local bar association to start.

Read more
11/07/13, 12:20 pm
Richard Senker Senker Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There aren't many REAL libel cases, so there aren't many EXPERIENCED libel attys. Google "libel attorney" and include the name of the closest large city near you. Read the websites, and start calling the atty(s) you think have experience handling libel cases.

Read more
11/08/13, 6:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now