Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Pennsylvania

Forms Deed in lieu, Mortgage, etc

I need help. I need simple paperwork prepared. Please email me. Thanks

Asked on 3/07/07, 6:40 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Forms Deed in lieu, Mortgage, etc

Contact me office and we can discuss what you need.

{John}

Read more
3/08/07, 9:51 am
Miriam Jacobson Law Offices of Miriam N. Jacobson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Forms Deed in lieu, Mortgage, etc

No matter if you are the lender or the borrower, deeds in lieu of foreclosure and mortgages are not "simple" forms. Please consult with an real estate lawyer in your area to determine exactly what the situation is and how best to resolve it for you.

Read more
3/08/07, 10:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now