Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Pennsylvania

Staute of limitations for sexual harassment

What is the statute of limitation for sexual harassment in the workplace for PA. ?

Asked on 12/04/06, 3:39 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles A. Pascal, Jr. Law Office of Charles A. Pascal, Jr.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Staute of limitations for sexual harassment

Must be filed with the PA Human Relations Commission within 6 months, or with the federal EEOC within 9months.

Read more
Answered on 12/06/06, 12:43 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now