Legal Question in Workers Comp in Pennsylvania

Can i receive disability pay for stress regarding whistle blowing against employer?

I have plenty of evidence to support illegal attempt to fire me because I was whistle blowing.

Asked on 5/08/13, 11:11 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Solomon Weinstein Solomon Weinstein, Esquire
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would suggest you discuss the matter with an attorney. there may be options available to you

are you currently disabled? these and other facts are important and must be evaluated by an attorney. if you would like to discuss this with my office you may call to schedule an appointment.

Read more
Answered on 5/08/13, 11:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now