Legal Question in Administrative Law in Philippines

sgt. eddie magaling, tested the explosive and it fired directly to the barracks and hit the storage of explosive. if the explosive is nuclear weapons, what will be the action of philippine goverment?

Asked on 12/16/12, 4:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

VOLTAIRE T. DUANO VOLTAIRE T. DUANO LAW OFFICE
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If he is performing his duty by way of testing the explosive then the case is a mere accident. He cannot be held liable unless some form of negligence on his part intervened.

Read more
Answered on 12/17/12, 8:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Philippines

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now