Legal Question in International Law in Philippines

Mining

Do you have any contracts between a

mine owner and a buyer for FOB?

Asked on 5/28/07, 10:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Francis R. Favre, Esq. The International Lawyer
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Mining

I do, but I would like to know where are you and the mine located, also where will the ore go? Contractual obligations in international matter depends upon what jurisdiction(s) is or are involved. You may contact my local office at plus (six three) three six five - one two zero six. F.R.F.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/07, 9:39 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in Philippines

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now