Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Philippines

Sample of Contract to Sell a Property

My family is selling a piece of property in Philippines and we have a buyer and the owners are all in the US. I need a sample contract ''Offer to Sell'' which outlines all applicable requirements in Philippine Law as it pertains to the property and requirements as to the seller who are all in USA, applicable tax requirement (US and Phil) -

Asked on 11/21/06, 10:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeanie Pulido Law Office of Jeanie S. Pulido
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Sample of Contract to Sell a Property

You may use some offer to sell or contract to sell forms, available online. As for applicable tax requirement, this website might be of help to you: www.bir.gov.ph.

Read more
11/21/06, 5:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Philippines

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now