Legal Question in Family Law in Rhode Island

I have a no contact court order against me, how long will it last?

Asked on 7/09/13, 8:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Christopher Pearsall Law Office of Christopher A. Pearsall, Esquire
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am unable to answer to your question as it is posed. First, is it a Protection from Abuse Judgment issued by the Rhode Island Family Court? If so, can you please provide me with the case number. The case number should be on the documents you were served with and it should have an "A" in it. Once you respond to this question I should be able to answer your question.

Read more
7/10/13, 6:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Rhode Island

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now