Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Rhode Island

Can i sue my previous landlord cause I now suffer from seizures due to the apartment I was living in?

Asked on 3/12/13, 8:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jonathan Whaley Whaley, Bowie & Bagley LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This question is far too vague to answer in this forum. If you believe you have a real case, you need to speak with an attorney and explain the entire situation in detail, especially what you believe to be the cause of your medical condition. Feel free to contact my office if you'd like. I wish you the best of luck.

Read more
Answered on 3/28/13, 12:48 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Rhode Island

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now