Legal Question in International Law in Russian Federation

Immagration rules

I am talking w/ a girl from russia who is now in moscow, she says that she needs to show $2000.00 to enter this country, is this true

Asked on 1/30/09, 11:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terrence Valko www.workerscomp.tv
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Immagration rules

Russian brides or Nigerian Lotteries, be wary of the scam. There is no such Law. Contact the Russian embassy or US State Department if you need to hear it from the horse's mouth.

TV

Read more
1/30/09, 11:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More International Law questions and answers in Russian Federation

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now