Legal Question in Disability Law in South Carolina

school discriminated against son with TBI

my son has TBI was under an IEP i requested to temp take him off when i seen no change i request a 504 to protect him he got expelled instead

Asked on 3/29/08, 9:37 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Elizabeth Hyatt E.H. Robinson Law, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: school discriminated against son with TBI

was he taken off of the IEP? how old is he? What school district? does he have a 504 plan in place now? why did he get expelled? Email me at elizabeth@ehrobinsonlaw.com and i will try to give you some more insight.

Elizabeth Robinson

Read more
Answered on 3/29/08, 11:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in South Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now