Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in South Carolina

Trespass

What is the legal definition of trespass?

Asked on 1/18/04, 11:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Aspinwall Charles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Trespass

Going upon private property of another when you have notice in some form that you are forbidden to do so. It is usually by a posting of "NO Tresspass," but it could be by written notice or word of mouth.

Read more
Answered on 1/19/04, 1:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in South Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now