Legal Question in Consumer Law in South Carolina

I feel like I have been scanned by car title loan company..what can I do

Asked on 5/14/12, 5:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Evan Guthrie Evan Guthrie Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact a consumer law attorney for help

Evan Guthrie Law Firm is licensed to practice law throughout the state of South Carolina. The Evan Guthrie Law Firm practices in the areas of estate planning probate wills living trust special needs trusts personal injury accident and divorce and family law and entertainment law. For further information visit his website at http://www.ekglaw.com . Follow on Twitter http://twitter.com/#!/ekglaw Like on Facebook http://www.facebook.com/ekglaw . Avvo http://www.avvo.com/attorneys/29401-sc-evan-guthrie-3562169.html LinkedIn http://www.linkedin.com/company/2526866 Google + https://plus.google.com/107380867225921981464/about Evan Guthrie Law Firm 164 Market Street Suite 362 Charleston SC 29401 843-926-3813

Read more
Answered on 7/03/12, 8:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in South Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now