Legal Question in Criminal Law in South Carolina

Bank Fraud

What is Bank Fraud?

Asked on 10/15/01, 5:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Johnston Law Offices of Robert J. Johnston
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Bank Fraud

Generally speaking, fraud occurs when someone intentionally deceives another for the purpose of obtaining something of value.

Robert J. Johnston

843-828-1137

[email protected]

Read more
Answered on 11/24/01, 9:01 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in South Carolina


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now