Legal Question in Personal Injury in Tennessee

I have a knee injury and have been off work now for more than six weeks, it is work related and have been under the care of workers comp. is it worth my time to hire a lawyer

Asked on 2/16/11, 5:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael McNulty McNulty & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Regardless of whether you decide to hire an attorney or not, it is definitely worth your time to have a consultation with an attorney to discuss your options. If you are going to be permanently impaired due to the injury, then you need to speak with an attorney to ensure you recover for that impairment and all the discomfort it will cause.

Read more
Answered on 2/16/11, 7:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Tennessee

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now